Committees

Organizing committee (OC)
  • Matthias Haase, SINTEF Community (President of OC) 
  • Vojislav Novakovic, NTNU
  • Laurent Georges, NTNU
  • Heidi Liavåg, OsloMet
  • Peter Schild, OsloMet
  • Rasmus Hølmer-Hansen, Erichsen & Horgen
  • Risto Kosonen, Aalto University
  • Jørgen Erik Christensen, DTU
  • Petter Wallentén, LTH
  • Mandana Sarey Khanie, DTU
Scientific Committee (SC)
  • Vojislav Novakovic, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway (President of SC) 
  • Laurent Georges, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway
  • Amar Aganovic, UiT The Arctic University of Norway
  • Rune Korsholm Andersen, Technical University of Denmark
  • Inger Andresen, Asplan Viak / NTNU
  • Ian Beausoleil-Morrison, Carleton University
  • Anatolijs Borodinecs, Riga Technical Univeristy
  • Ida Hedvig Bryn, OsloMet/Erichsen & Horgen
  • Arnab Chaudhuri, OsloMet
  • Davide Cali, DTU
  • Salvatore Carlucci, The Cyprus Institute
  • Jørgen Erik Christensen, DTU
  • John Clauss, SINTEF Community
  • Jan-Olof Dalenback, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Ambrose Dodoo,Linnaeus University
  • Tor Helge Dokka, Skanska
  • Niki Gaitani, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Francesco Goia, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Mohamed Hamdy, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Jon William Hand, University of Strathclyde
  • Trond Thorgeir Harsem, OsloMet /Norconsult
  • Matthias Haase, Sintef
  • Ala Hasan, VTT
  • Per Kvols Heiselberg, Aalborg University
  • Bente Hellum, OsloMet
  • Runa T. Hellwig, Aalborg University
  • Tianzhen Hong, LBNL
  • Terje Jacobsen, SINTEF
  • Dennis Johansson, Lund University
  • Juha Jokisalo, Aalto University
  • Muhyiddine Jradi, University of Southern Denmark
  • Targo Kalamees, Tallinn University of Technology
  • Line Roseth Karlsen, Erichsen & Horgen
  • Mandana Sarey Khanie, DTU
  • Risto Kosonen, Aalto Uni
  • Dimitrios Kraniotis, Oslo Metropolitan University
  • Jarek Kurnitski, Tallinn University of Technology
  • Olena Kalyanova Larsen, Aalborg University
  • Karen Lindberg, SINTEF/NTNU
  • Gabriele Lobacchiaro, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Hatef Madani, KTH
  • Habtamu Bayera Madessa, OsloMet
  • Ivo Martinac, KTH
  • Lori McElroy, Building Research Establishment
  • Toke Rammer Nielsen, DTU Byg, Danmarks Tekniske Universitet
  • Natasa Nord, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Steffen Petersen, Associate professor, Aarhus Universitet
  • Raymond Riise, UiT The Arctic University of Norway
  • Patrik Rohdin, Linköping University
  • Igor Sartori, Sintef
  • Peter Schild, OlsoMet
  • Veronica Soebarto, The University of Adelaide
  • Bjørn Reidar Sørensen, UiT The Arctic University of Norway
  • Martin Thalfeldt, Tallinn University of Technology
  • Max Tillberg, Bengt Dahlgren AB
  • Tor Arvid Vik, OsloMet
  • Mika Vuolle, equa
  • Petter Wallentén, Lund University
  • Harald Taxt Walnum, SINTEF Community
  • Kim B Wittchen, Aalborg University
  • Da Yan, Tsinghua University
  • Bin Yang, Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology
  • Xingxing Zhang, Dalarna University